maximal negatif

English translation: maximum negative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:maximal negatif
English translation:maximum negative
Entered by: fmatteoda

10:15 Dec 18, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: maximal negatif
le test d'effort est maximal negatif à Jour 6 apres renforcement du traitement medical
fmatteoda
Spain
maximum negative
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-18 10:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=fr&u=http://w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-18 10:29:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Among such patients, the electrocardiogram of effort must be carried out in first intention. If this electrocardiogram of effort is maximum negative, a monitoring with control of the factors of risk is essential. If the test is under maximum, impossible, or positive, the myocardic scintiscanning of perfusion must be carried out then making it possible to laminate the patients between patients with satisfactory cardiovascular forecast
Selected response from:

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3maximum negative
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3maximum negative
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maximum negative


Explanation:
in the case of an exercise stress test
Google gives lots of interesting information if you type in these words

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5264

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maximum negative


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-18 10:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=fr&u=http://w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-18 10:29:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Among such patients, the electrocardiogram of effort must be carried out in first intention. If this electrocardiogram of effort is maximum negative, a monitoring with control of the factors of risk is essential. If the test is under maximum, impossible, or positive, the myocardic scintiscanning of perfusion must be carried out then making it possible to laminate the patients between patients with satisfactory cardiovascular forecast

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
19 mins
  -> merci

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  sktrans
2 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search