Voici le reçu du courrier que vous avez envoyé à

English translation: This is a delivery receipt of the e-mail you sent to...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Voici le reçu du courrier que vous avez envoyé à
English translation:This is a delivery receipt of the e-mail you sent to...
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

15:44 Apr 27, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: Voici le reçu du courrier que vous avez envoyé à
I believce this is French. It is part of an email.
Hinara
United States
This is a delivery receipt of the e-mail you sent to...
Explanation:
Creo que se nos pasó a todos que tenía que ser en inglés
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3This is a delivery receipt of the e-mail you sent to...
Gustavo Caldas
5 +2Ésta es una confirmación del correo que envió a
Lida Garcia
5Este es un recibo del mensaje que envió a
Gustavo Caldas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Voici le reçu du courrier que vous avez envoyé à
Este es un recibo del mensaje que envió a


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Voici le reçu du courrier que vous avez envoyé à
Ésta es una confirmación del correo que envió a


Explanation:
yes, it's French.

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Klemetz, CT: en los programas españoles se dice así
13 mins
  -> gracias, Leticia...pero olvidé q lo quería en inglés...

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Voici le reçu du courrier que vous avez envoyé à
This is a delivery receipt of the e-mail you sent to...


Explanation:
Creo que se nos pasó a todos que tenía que ser en inglés

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia: oooopssss...tienes razón!
9 mins
  -> sí Lida, lo que pasa es que el e-mail que uno recibe dice de inglés a español (que también está mal)...

agree  Leticia Klemetz, CT: en inglés se dice así
10 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> ; )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search