Perfectionnement passif et harmonisation des échanges standards

English translation: outward processing / harmonisation of standard trade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Perfectionnement passif / harmonisation des échanges standards
English translation:outward processing / harmonisation of standard trade
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

11:56 Jan 29, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Perfectionnement passif et harmonisation des échanges standards
customs related.
translationMalt
outward processing and harmonisation of standard trade
Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/com/reg/en_register_02402020...

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/fr/com/reg/fr_register_02402020...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:27:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glossaire: Perfectionnement passif

DE: Passive Veredelung
EN: Outward processing
Le régime du perfectionnement passif permet d\'exporter temporairement des biens en vue de les soumettre à des opérations de perfectionnement et d\'importer les produits compensateurs en exonération totale ou partielle des droits et taxes.
http://forum.europa.eu.int/irc/dsis/coded/info/data/coded/fr...

Selected response from:

Per Incuriam
Grading comment
10x for URL
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1outward processing and harmonisation of standard trade
Per Incuriam
3pasive improvement and harmonization of trading standards
EDLING (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pasive improvement and harmonization of trading standards


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 62

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outward processing and harmonisation of standard trade


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/com/reg/en_register_02402020...

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/fr/com/reg/fr_register_02402020...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:27:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glossaire: Perfectionnement passif

DE: Passive Veredelung
EN: Outward processing
Le régime du perfectionnement passif permet d\'exporter temporairement des biens en vue de les soumettre à des opérations de perfectionnement et d\'importer les produits compensateurs en exonération totale ou partielle des droits et taxes.
http://forum.europa.eu.int/irc/dsis/coded/info/data/coded/fr...



Per Incuriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
10x for URL

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad: Very interesting.
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search