Rendu Facture

English translation: report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rendu
English translation:report
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:19 May 1, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
/ mobile telephone billing
French term or phrase: Rendu Facture
Billing for mobile phones

5. Rendu Facture abonné
5.1. Rendu facture sur les events
Martyn Glenville-Sutherland (X)
United Kingdom
Report
Explanation:
???

"Rendu" on its own has a meaning which is not compatible with your context.
So I would go for a more general word, if it fits your context.
Selected response from:

ntouzet (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Report
ntouzet (X)
3delivered invoice
Mariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delivered invoice


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Report


Explanation:
???

"Rendu" on its own has a meaning which is not compatible with your context.
So I would go for a more general word, if it fits your context.

ntouzet (X)
PRO pts in pair: 259




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search