plan parcellaire

English translation: plot plan

08:21 Dec 19, 2016
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil and gas pipeline
French term or phrase: plan parcellaire
L'assistant et conseiller technique ne reportera pas le couloir du gazoduc sur les plans parcellaires.
Neydou
France
English translation:plot plan
Explanation:
Senior Pipeline Designer | OilOnline
https://www.oilonline.com/job/senior-pipeline-designer
... for a Senior Pipeline Designer with extensive experience in the oil and gas,... ... Prepare Overall Route Map, Plot Plan, Profile Drawings, Route Alignment ...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plot plan
liz askew
2Plot map
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Plot map


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plot plan


Explanation:
Senior Pipeline Designer | OilOnline
https://www.oilonline.com/job/senior-pipeline-designer
... for a Senior Pipeline Designer with extensive experience in the oil and gas,... ... Prepare Overall Route Map, Plot Plan, Profile Drawings, Route Alignment ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  B D Finch
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search