mises sous plis

English translation: stuffing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mises sous plis
English translation:stuffing
Entered by: Neil Rear

14:02 Apr 17, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
French term or phrase: mises sous plis
Cet écran doit permettre de visualiser en temps réel l’activité des ateliers selon plusieurs vues :
o Par zoom successifs, des vues détaillées :
o Pour l’activité de chaque atelier
o Pour l’activité de chaque composant : imprimantes et mises sous plis.
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
stuffing
Explanation:
Fidesic — Fidesic Receivables - [ Traduire cette page ]
... view and print this out for his/her records if desired. Free your staff from
printing, stuffing, and mailing paper invoices — it's all done by Fidesic. ...
www.fidesic.com/corp/products/receivables/ - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires

ZyWin - Improve the Bottom Line - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Relieve them of the tedious and time consuming duty of printing, stuffing,
... This includes envelopes, printing, stuffing and mailing costs. ...
www.auditron.com/improvebottomline.htm - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] INVITATION TO BID
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Pulaski County is requesting competitive sealed bids for the printing, stuffing and mailing of Voter Registration Forms ...
www.co.pulaski.ar.us/bids/05-f-016.pdf -
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
thanks Marc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4stuffing
Francis MARC
4enveloping
abiggers


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stuffing


Explanation:
Fidesic — Fidesic Receivables - [ Traduire cette page ]
... view and print this out for his/her records if desired. Free your staff from
printing, stuffing, and mailing paper invoices — it's all done by Fidesic. ...
www.fidesic.com/corp/products/receivables/ - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires

ZyWin - Improve the Bottom Line - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Relieve them of the tedious and time consuming duty of printing, stuffing,
... This includes envelopes, printing, stuffing and mailing costs. ...
www.auditron.com/improvebottomline.htm - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] INVITATION TO BID
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Pulaski County is requesting competitive sealed bids for the printing, stuffing and mailing of Voter Registration Forms ...
www.co.pulaski.ar.us/bids/05-f-016.pdf -


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks Marc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
32 mins

agree  Martine Brault
48 mins

agree  Charlie Bavington (X): that's the term.
2 hrs

agree  Anna McVeigh: PROTECTIVE WRAPPING
1528 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enveloping


Explanation:
It makes sense

abiggers
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search