traitements de clôture

English translation: end session handling functions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:traitements de clôture
English translation:end session handling functions
Entered by: Neil Rear

14:50 Apr 17, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
French term or phrase: traitements de clôture
La solution doit proposer des traitements de clôture qui s’exécutent à l’issue d’une fonction ou d’une session.
Ils ont pour objet :
o d’exécuter les traitements de clôture de session tels que la distribution des courriers diffusés vers la filière d’archivage.
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
end session handling functions
Explanation:
such as to multicast or broadcast or write to file .....

... XCVIII. Session Handling Functions ... session_unset -- Free all session
variables; session_write_close -- Write session data and end session ...
www.octanedev.com/php_manual/ref.session.html - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

PHP: Session Handling Functions - Manual
... session_write_close -- Write session data and end session ... Session Handling
Functions. origami HAT cats.ucsc.edu 03-Apr-2005 11:57 ...
php.paradoxical.co.uk/manual/en/ref.session.php - 101k - Apr 15, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

PHP: Session Handling Functions - Manual
... of if a session has been started using the session_start() function. ...
For example, setting to '5;/tmp' may end up creating a session file and ...
docs.php.net/en/ref.session.html - 71k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-17 15:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

final: The solution should provide end session and end function handling.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-04-17 16:07:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Probably better: The solution should have processing capabilities that can performed at the end of a session or function.


Business Process monitoring
Production Process monitoring
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
thanks Jane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5end session handling functions
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
3closing treatments/processing
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traitements de clôture
end session handling functions


Explanation:
such as to multicast or broadcast or write to file .....

... XCVIII. Session Handling Functions ... session_unset -- Free all session
variables; session_write_close -- Write session data and end session ...
www.octanedev.com/php_manual/ref.session.html - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

PHP: Session Handling Functions - Manual
... session_write_close -- Write session data and end session ... Session Handling
Functions. origami HAT cats.ucsc.edu 03-Apr-2005 11:57 ...
php.paradoxical.co.uk/manual/en/ref.session.php - 101k - Apr 15, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

PHP: Session Handling Functions - Manual
... of if a session has been started using the session_start() function. ...
For example, setting to '5;/tmp' may end up creating a session file and ...
docs.php.net/en/ref.session.html - 71k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-17 15:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

final: The solution should provide end session and end function handling.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-04-17 16:07:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Probably better: The solution should have processing capabilities that can performed at the end of a session or function.


Business Process monitoring
Production Process monitoring

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
thanks Jane!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traitements de clôture
closing treatments/processing


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search