mise à la main

14:22 Apr 13, 2015
French to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Safety / Site security / preparedeness plan
French term or phrase: mise à la main
Après lecture du plan, ce document aurait vraiment besoin d’aération et mise à la main de celui qui le diffusera.
Fr-EnD
Canada


Summary of answers provided
4 +1handover
Francois Boye
3(it is necessary) to make efforts (to disseminate the document)
Vitaly Ashkinazi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(it is necessary) to make efforts (to disseminate the document)


Explanation:
Selected Decisions and Selected Documents of the ...
https://books.google.ru/books?isbn... -
International Monetary Fund. Legal Dept., - 2011
Participants should make best efforts to disseminate the data as set out in Table 1. ... be addressed; the resources, including technical assistance, necessary ...

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
handover


Explanation:
my suggestion

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search