SSC

English translation: saline-sodium citrate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:SSC
English translation:saline-sodium citrate
Entered by: KLamTranslation

11:47 Jul 30, 2014
French to English translations [PRO]
Science (general) / Vaccine research, riboflavin integrity
French term or phrase: SSC
Type de test : Info Générale
Analyse : Test d'intégrité à la riboflavine

Date début de test
Date fin de test
********REACTIFS***********
Riboflavine lot n°
Date fin de validité :
***Solution Riboflavine à 0.1 % m/v
Masse de Riboflavine
Volume EP qsp
***Solution riboflavine pour charger T+
Sol A(25 ppm) : Masse de Riboflavine
Sol A(25 ppm) : Volume EP qsp
Sol B(0.5 ppm) : Volume de sol.A
Sol B(0.5 ppm) : Volume EP qsp
Sol C(5 ppm) : Volume de sol.A
Sol C(5 ppm) : Volume EP qsp
*********MATERIEL************


Aiguilles utilisées pour les **SSC**


Pipettes n°
Chambre à vide n°
Pompe à vide n°
Maeva Cifuentes
Spain
saline-sodium citrate
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2014-07-30 12:54:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tools.lifetechnologies.com/content/sfs/manuals/008400...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2014-07-30 12:55:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

--> En français : citrate de sodium salin
Selected response from:

KLamTranslation
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4saline-sodium citrate
KLamTranslation
3sodium citrate salt
DLyons


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sodium citrate salt


Explanation:
citrate sodique de sel

DLyons
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saline-sodium citrate


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2014-07-30 12:54:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tools.lifetechnologies.com/content/sfs/manuals/008400...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2014-07-30 12:55:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

--> En français : citrate de sodium salin


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SSC_buffer
KLamTranslation
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search