La prévoyance complémentaire d'entreprise : estimation du marché et perspectiv

English translation: Company (health) insurance plan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:La prévoyance complémentaire d'entreprise
English translation:Company (health) insurance plan
Entered by: Jocelyne S

04:57 Apr 25, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: La prévoyance complémentaire d'entreprise : estimation du marché et perspectiv
in a survey on senior dependence .
Armineh Johannes
Company (health) insurance plan
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 41 mins (2005-04-25 08:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extended coverage
Selected response from:

Jocelyne S
France
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cf intra
Conor McAuley
3Company (health) insurance plan
Jocelyne S


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La prévoyance complémentaire d'entreprise : estimation du marché et perspectiv
Company (health) insurance plan


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 41 mins (2005-04-25 08:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extended coverage

Jocelyne S
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La prévoyance complémentaire d'entreprise : estimation du marché et perspectiv
cf intra


Explanation:
X's [x = name of company] additional provident fund(s)- market analysis/assessment and outlook

Robert Collins Management:
fonds de prévoyance du personnel = staff provident fund
caisse/fonds de prévoyance = contingency fund
société/organisme de prévoyance = provident society

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-25 08:40:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Capitalisation of sentence as per English capitalisation rules for titles, as it seems to be a header to a section.


Conor McAuley
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search