perspectives de positionnements

English translation: outlook or prospects for positioning

17:18 Apr 25, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: perspectives de positionnements
in a senior dependence survey
Armineh Johannes
English translation:outlook or prospects for positioning
Explanation:
you need to give more context..positioning is typically a marketing expression...why don;t you provide the whole sentence?
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1outlook or prospects for positioning
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
3positioning perspective
eileengreen
3future positioning
suezen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outlook or prospects for positioning


Explanation:
you need to give more context..positioning is typically a marketing expression...why don;t you provide the whole sentence?

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
31 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
future positioning


Explanation:
may be best to simplify depending on context

suezen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
positioning perspective


Explanation:
Our staff will help identify your online objectives from a marketing, customer service and positioning perspective.
boulder.internetmarketinggroup.com


eileengreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search