plateau projet

English translation: project platform

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plateau projet
English translation:project platform
Entered by: bewley

09:59 Jan 21, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: plateau projet
Nos collaborateurs interviennent au sein de l'un de nos bureaux decalculs (Orsay, Lyon, Toulouse) interconnectés ou en intégrant une équipe sur les plateaux projets chez nos clients.
Sarah
project platforms
Explanation:
... on our clients' project platforms.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Cheers for the help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2project platforms
Parrot
4project line-up
Nikki Scott-Despaigne


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
project platforms


Explanation:
... on our clients' project platforms.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861
Grading comment
Cheers for the help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Electra
7 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project line-up


Explanation:
I like Cecilia's "platform". Just a further suggestion in case "line-up" works in context.

Nikki Scott-Despaigne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4549




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search