Test électrique refusé

English translation: failed electrical test

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:test électrique refusé
English translation:failed electrical test
Entered by: lcmolinari

17:20 Jan 15, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ATV assembly
French term or phrase: Test électrique refusé
- Tests électriques refusés dans 99 cas. Les refus étaient principalement causés par des mauvaises connexions et par le mauvais postionnement initial des moteurs (pas à la position neutre).
lcmolinari
Canada
failed electric test (procedure)
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
This is what I thought, I just wanted to check.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2failed electric test (procedure)
cjohnstone
4electrical tests rejected in
Louise Dupont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
failed electric test (procedure)


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632
Grading comment
This is what I thought, I just wanted to check.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr

agree  Anna Taylor
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrical tests rejected in


Explanation:
.

Louise Dupont
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 179




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search