- Enlèvement en décharge et

English translation: removal (of and disposal) to dump

18:51 Jan 11, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: - Enlèvement en décharge et
Les travaux préparatoires ont débutés immédiatement, à ce jour l'avancement est le suivant :
- Désamiantage
- Démolitions
- Enlèvement en décharge et
évacuation des gravois
- Travaux préparatoires des
éléments mosaïque à reposer
Gregory Fischer
United States
English translation:removal (of and disposal) to dump
Explanation:
There's nothing like a little ellipsis to bring excitement into your life.
Selected response from:

Bourth (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5removal (of and disposal) to dump
Bourth (X)
4Removal of rubble to rubbish tip
Lucie Brione


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
removal (of and disposal) to dump


Explanation:
There's nothing like a little ellipsis to bring excitement into your life.

Bourth (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18679

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Removal of rubble to rubbish tip


Explanation:
...or garbage dump if US

Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search