les cartes de suivis

English translation: monitoring card (log)

14:23 Jan 16, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: les cartes de suivis
data processing
Kpy
France
English translation:monitoring card (log)
Explanation:
à défaut de contexte !
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks, there was no further context, jus part of a list!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4monitoring card (log)
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2tickets
Dr Andrew Read


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitoring card (log)


Explanation:
à défaut de contexte !

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
Thanks, there was no further context, jus part of a list!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tickets


Explanation:
This could be right if it's referring to a user help desk system, but we really need more context... :-)

Dr Andrew Read
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 128




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search