phrase (URGENT)

Flemish translation: Wij heten u van harte welkom en wensen u een week vol ontspanning toe. Prettige vakantie.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Nous vous souhaitons la bienvenue ainsi qu'une semaine de relax. Bonnes vacances.
Flemish translation:Wij heten u van harte welkom en wensen u een week vol ontspanning toe. Prettige vakantie.
Entered by: elysee

11:44 Apr 7, 2005
French to Flemish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / voyage
French term or phrase: phrase (URGENT)
Nous vous souhaitons la bienvenue ainsi qu'une semaine de relax (/de détente). Bonnes vacances.

quelle serait votre MEILLEURE version pour cette phrase?
merci beaucoup!
elysee
Italy
Voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Wij heten u van harte welkom en wensen u een week vol ontspanning toe. Prettige vakantie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-07 12:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bedankt, ik ben ook Steven.
Selected response from:

Ballistic
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.. et à tous pour la participation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Voir ci-dessous
Ballistic
5We wensen u hartelijk welkom, en een ontspannende week. Prettige vakantie !
Tony Vandenborn
4zie zin
Steven Mertens
3wij heten u....
rodi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zie zin


Explanation:
We heten u van harte welkom en wensen u een heel ontspannende week toe. Prettige vakantie.

Bonne chance

Steven

Steven Mertens
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We wensen u hartelijk welkom, en een ontspannende week. Prettige vakantie !


Explanation:
Dit zou het zowat moeten zijn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-07 11:50:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neem die van Steven maar, ze is beter !

Tony Vandenborn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wij heten u....


Explanation:
wij heten u van harte welkom en wensen u tevens een ontspannende week
prettige vakantie

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Wij heten u van harte welkom en wensen u een week vol ontspanning toe. Prettige vakantie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-07 12:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bedankt, ik ben ook Steven.

Ballistic
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.. et à tous pour la participation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marc PAUL: DAT is het...
6 hrs
  -> dank je




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search