phrase 2 (URGENTE)

Flemish translation: Tot ziens, tot de volgende reis en een goede terugkeer gewenst!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Au revoir, au prochain voyage et bon retour!
Flemish translation:Tot ziens, tot de volgende reis en een goede terugkeer gewenst!
Entered by: elysee

12:03 Apr 7, 2005
French to Flemish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / voyage
French term or phrase: phrase 2 (URGENTE)
*** Au revoir, au prochain voyage et bon retour! ***

Comment mettre cette phrase de la MEILLEURE façon TOURISTIQUE ?
Merci beaucoup d'avance!
elysee
Italy
Tot ziens, tot de volgende reis en een goede terugkeer gewenst!
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ballistic
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tot ziens, tot de volgende reis en een goede terugkeer gewenst!
Ballistic
4Tot ziens, tot een volgende reis, en wel thuis !
Tony Vandenborn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tot ziens, tot de volgende reis en een goede terugkeer gewenst!


Explanation:
-

Ballistic
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tot ziens, tot een volgende reis, en wel thuis !


Explanation:
Zie zin

Tony Vandenborn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search