Prêts désendettement

German translation: Entschuldungsdarlehen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Prêts désendettement
German translation:Entschuldungsdarlehen
Entered by: Andrea Hauer

08:38 Nov 25, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Bilanz eines Schweizerischen Sozialdienstes (kirchlich)
French term or phrase: Prêts désendettement
IMMOBILISES

Prets collaborateurs
Garantie de loyers
***Prêts désendettement***
Avances de frais
etc.
Andrea Hauer
Germany
Entschuldungsdarlehen
Explanation:
Beispiel:

Die Entschuldungsdarlehen sind im Grundsatz zinslos.
http://www.diakonie-baden.de/thema_schuldnerberatung/index.p...
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
Das müsste es sein, danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Entschuldungsdarlehen
Andrea Jarmuschewski
3Umschuldungskredite
Eric Hahn (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Entschuldungsdarlehen


Explanation:
Beispiel:

Die Entschuldungsdarlehen sind im Grundsatz zinslos.
http://www.diakonie-baden.de/thema_schuldnerberatung/index.p...

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Das müsste es sein, danke!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann
4 mins

agree  Artur Heinrich
22 mins

agree  giselavigy
32 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umschuldungskredite


Explanation:
Ich weiss nicht, wie das in der Schweiz genannt wird, aber vielleicht geht es um eine Beratung für derartige Kredite zur Schuldenzusammenfassung bzw. -sanierung

Eric Hahn (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search