Se dépenser, se déplacer, se dépasser

German translation: ausleben, ausreisen, ausreißen

14:48 Apr 28, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / accroche publicitaire
French term or phrase: Se dépenser, se déplacer, se dépasser
Accroche pour une ligne de bagages, destiné aux jeunes globetrotters sportifs.

J'ai besoin de votre créativité, la mienne s'épuise.
Merci!
antje.s
German translation:ausleben, ausreisen, ausreißen
Explanation:

Une 1ère idée...peut-être inspirera-t-elle quelqu'un d'autre ;O)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-28 15:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Autres verbes envisageables : auskosten, ausspannen, austoben

Combinaisons libres ;O))
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Grading comment
Danke Emanuelle, Deine aus-Serie hat mich sehr inspiriert. Schönes neues Photo übrigens!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4ausleben, ausreisen, ausreißen
Emmanuelle Riffault
2Sich austoben, sich bewegen, sich übertreffen
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Se dépenser, se déplacer, se dépasser
ausleben, ausreisen, ausreißen


Explanation:

Une 1ère idée...peut-être inspirera-t-elle quelqu'un d'autre ;O)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-28 15:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Autres verbes envisageables : auskosten, ausspannen, austoben

Combinaisons libres ;O))

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke Emanuelle, Deine aus-Serie hat mich sehr inspiriert. Schönes neues Photo übrigens!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz: Pas mal du tout!
26 mins
  -> Merci, merci ;O))

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  TKoester: j'aime bien!
3 hrs

agree  Carsten Mohr: klasse!
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Se dépenser, se déplacer, se dépasser
Sich austoben, sich bewegen, sich übertreffen


Explanation:
La mienne est tout aussi épuisée;)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search