vitesse de dévidage du fil V cm/mn

German translation: Abspulgeschwindigkeit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vitesse de dévidage du fil V cm/mn
German translation:Abspulgeschwindigkeit
Entered by: Katrin Egli

06:59 Feb 11, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Flugzeuge
French term or phrase: vitesse de dévidage du fil V cm/mn
Leider nicht mehr Kontext, da Überschrift.
Katrin Egli
Abspulgeschwindigkeit
Explanation:
voir définition de dévidage: http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/dévidage
Selected response from:

M-G
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Drahtvorschubgeschwindigkeit V in cm/min
Schtroumpf
4 +1Abspulgeschwindigkeit
M-G


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abspulgeschwindigkeit


Explanation:
voir définition de dévidage: http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/dévidage

M-G
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Drahtvorschubgeschwindigkeit V in cm/min


Explanation:
Ich vermute, das Thema soll Schweißen sein? Dann nennt man das nämlich so!

#
Bestimmung der Drahtvorschubgeschwindigkeit beim Schweißen mittels ...
Bei heute eingesetzten Systemen zur Drahtvorschubgeschwindigkeitsmessung beim Schweißen wurden Abweichungen bis 30% ermittelt. Es stand das Ziel, ...
www.xolopo.de/.../bestimmung_drahtvorschubgeschwindigkeit_b... - En cache
#
Tipps für's Schweißen
Punkte der Hardware-Checkliste, die vor dem Schweißen zu berücksichtigen sind ... Die Drahtvorschubgeschwindigkeit und der Schweißstrom sind miteinander ...
www.kemppi.com/.../4CB47559B65FB34EC225718F003BC49B?... - En cache - Pages similaires
#
Bestimmung der Drahtvorschubgeschwindigkeit beim MIG/MAG-Schweißen ...
Bestimmung der Drahtvorschubgeschwindigkeit beim MIG/MAG-Schweißen mittels berührungsloser Messverfahren. Autor, Dr.-Ing. Thomas Kohler. Betreuer, Dipl. ...
archiv.tu-chemnitz.de › MONARCH › 2004 - En cache

Schtroumpf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search