conditionnement

German translation: Verpacken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conditionnement
German translation:Verpacken
Entered by: marall

12:36 Oct 27, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Agriculture
French term or phrase: conditionnement
"Crédit pour le financement d’un dépôt de stockage et de conditionnement de fruits et légumes biologiques"

Im betreffenden Text wurde "conidtionnement" mit "Vermarktung" übersetzt. Müsste das nicht eher mit "Verpackung" oder so übersetzt werden?
marall
Verpacken
Explanation:
Genau ! Es geht sogar um das Verpacken selbst der Produkte.
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Verpacken
Emmanuelle Riffault
3Klimatisierung
Sabine Griebler


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Verpacken


Explanation:
Genau ! Es geht sogar um das Verpacken selbst der Produkte.

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Besson
16 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Jawoll!
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  giselavigy
2 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  Simone Ugi (X)
7 hrs

agree  Gabi François
1 day 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Klimatisierung


Explanation:
Es könnte natürlich auch Klimatisierung gemeint sein, d.h. Lagerung unter klimatisch günstigen Bedingungen, damit sich die Produkte möglichst lange halten und die Bio-Äpfel nicht schrumpelig werden.

conditionner - klimatisieren, durch Klimaanlage regulieren

Sabine Griebler
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search