La nouvelle construction est alors postée en limite de terrain

German translation: Der Neubau wird dann an der Grenze der Liegenschaft errichtet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:La nouvelle construction est alors postée en limite de terrain
German translation:Der Neubau wird dann an der Grenze der Liegenschaft errichtet
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

16:38 Mar 30, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Architecture
French term or phrase: La nouvelle construction est alors postée en limite de terrain
Auch hier weiss ich nicht mehr weiter. Danke für Eure Hilfe :-)
anja monette metzeler
Switzerland
Der Neubau wird dann an der Grenze der Liegenschaft errichtet
Explanation:
logo
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Der Neubau wird dann an der Grenze der Liegenschaft errichtet
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4 +1Das neue Gebäude befindet sich an der Grundstücksgrenze
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Der Neubau wird dann an der Grenze der Liegenschaft errichtet


Explanation:
logo

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim
15 hrs
  -> danke, schöne Ostern

agree  Kim Metzger
20 hrs
  -> danke, schöne Ostern

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Das neue Gebäude befindet sich an der Grundstücksgrenze


Explanation:
alternativ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Stunden (2018-03-31 09:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch hier wäre der problematische Ausdruck mit seiner Übersetzung in das Glossar einzutragen.

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall: ja
4 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search