gestuelle explosive

German translation: explosiver / explosionsartiger Duktus

13:08 Nov 27, 2020
French to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Malerei
French term or phrase: gestuelle explosive
Aus einem Artikel über einen Maler (Hans Berger):

D’une gestuelle explosive et de l’emploi d’un pinceau large, Berger passe, dans sa période de maturité, à une peinture plus délicate grâce à une conduite plus légère du pinceau.

Ich bin unschlüssig, wie ich «gestuelle explosive» übersetzen soll. Was wäre eure Lösung? Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe.
ibz
German translation:explosiver / explosionsartiger Duktus
Explanation:
Schön, wenn es in den Text hineinpasst!
Viele abendliche Grüße vom Oberrhein
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dynamischer Strichführung
Claudia Vicens Burow
3explosiver / explosionsartiger Duktus
Schtroumpf


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dynamischer Strichführung


Explanation:
Hallo,
mein Vorschlag: mit dynamischer Strichführung.



    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pinselduktus
Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke sehr!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
14 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  Iris Schmerda
19 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
explosiver / explosionsartiger Duktus


Explanation:
Schön, wenn es in den Text hineinpasst!
Viele abendliche Grüße vom Oberrhein

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank für die Hilfe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search