cycle mixte

German translation: Gesamtfahrzyklus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cycle mixte
German translation:Gesamtfahrzyklus
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

17:13 Jul 30, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: cycle mixte
La technologie mise en œuvre permet d’économiser près de 0,2 l de carburant aux 100 km en cycle mixte, soit une réduction de près de 4 g de CO2 au km.

dans le sens de : en cycle urbain + interurbain + grand routier et tout cela en moyenne...
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Gesamtfahrzyklus
Explanation:
"Gesamtfahrzyklus Typ I Teil 1 und 2 für Abgas- und Kraftstoffverbrauchsmessungen (Stadtzyklus und außerstädtischer Fahrzyklus gem. RL 70/220/EWG i. d. Fass. 91/441/EWG)"
http://www.autoplusextra.de/bericht.htm
Selected response from:

Pascale Käfer
Germany
Grading comment
Der Kunde hat sich für diese Antwort entschieden. Danke Pascale und danke an alle ! :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kombinierter Zyklus
Regina R.
4Gesamtfahrzyklus
Pascale Käfer
4im Normalverbrauch
Katrin Klincker-Kroth


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im Normalverbrauch


Explanation:
Normalverbrauch ist der durchschnittliche Verbrauch.

Katrin Klincker-Kroth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kombinierter Zyklus


Explanation:
hier also: im kombinierten Zyklus

In Tabellen üblicherweise eher so: NEFZ ges. (= Neuer Europäischer Fahrzyklus gesamt)

Regina R.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
9 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel
14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesamtfahrzyklus


Explanation:
"Gesamtfahrzyklus Typ I Teil 1 und 2 für Abgas- und Kraftstoffverbrauchsmessungen (Stadtzyklus und außerstädtischer Fahrzyklus gem. RL 70/220/EWG i. d. Fass. 91/441/EWG)"
http://www.autoplusextra.de/bericht.htm


    Reference: http://www.autoplusextra.de/bericht.htm
Pascale Käfer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Der Kunde hat sich für diese Antwort entschieden. Danke Pascale und danke an alle ! :))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search