poste de rattachement

German translation: Kostenstelle

15:10 May 5, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / ERP
French term or phrase: poste de rattachement
Softwarestring in ERP-Software
Alexandra Becker
Germany
German translation:Kostenstelle
Explanation:
Vielleicht?
Selected response from:

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Grading comment
Das war damals ein richtiges Ratespiel ...vielen Dank für die Mühe!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Anschlußposten
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Kostenstelle
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kostenstelle


Explanation:
Vielleicht?

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
Das war damals ein richtiges Ratespiel ...vielen Dank für die Mühe!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anschlußposten


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search