réversibilité

German translation: Übertragbarkeit / Umkehrbarkeit / Reversibilität

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réversibilité
German translation:Übertragbarkeit / Umkehrbarkeit / Reversibilität
Entered by: optovision

07:48 Apr 14, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Dienstleistungsvertrag
French term or phrase: réversibilité
Réversibilité: ensemble des moyens, outils et procédures permettant au client de reprendre ou de faire reprendre la réalisation des prestations.

...

Le Prestataire, en sa qualité de professionnel, a une obligation de conseil du client quant aux éléments de nature à compromettre la bonne exécution des Prestations ou la mise en oeuvre de la Réversibilité.
Milva
Übertragbarkeit / Umkehrbarkeit / Reversibilität
Explanation:
ref. 1+2: Pons lexiface
ref 3: Langenscheidt FWB

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-14 08:05:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siehe auch Potonnier: Dictionnaire de l\'économie, du droit et du commerce: réversibilité: Rückfälligkeit / Übertragbarkeit
Selected response from:

optovision
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Ich finde hier gerade Übertragbarkeit passend... Es bedeutet wohl, dass auf dem Markt erhältliche Standardprogramme verwendet werden müssen, so dass der Kunde jederzeit einen anderen Dienstleister mit der Wartung beauftragen kann, wenn er mit dem jetzigen nicht mehr zufrieden ist. Vielen Dank an alle beide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Übertragbarkeit / Umkehrbarkeit / Reversibilität
optovision
3 +3Prinzip der Umkehrbarkeit
giselavigy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
réversibilité
Prinzip der Umkehrbarkeit


Explanation:
reversible Prozesse ...


    www.esc.eu.int/president/speeches/ docs/Briesch_Dublin_070404_de.pdf -
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
1 hr
  -> Dank Dir, Gabi

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: suis arrivée trop tard Gisela - y avait plus rien:)
1 hr
  -> alors, t'as fait la fête avec Sylvain?

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
3 hrs
  -> danke Ihnen

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réversibilité
Übertragbarkeit / Umkehrbarkeit / Reversibilität


Explanation:
ref. 1+2: Pons lexiface
ref 3: Langenscheidt FWB

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-14 08:05:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siehe auch Potonnier: Dictionnaire de l\'économie, du droit et du commerce: réversibilité: Rückfälligkeit / Übertragbarkeit

optovision
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Ich finde hier gerade Übertragbarkeit passend... Es bedeutet wohl, dass auf dem Markt erhältliche Standardprogramme verwendet werden müssen, so dass der Kunde jederzeit einen anderen Dienstleister mit der Wartung beauftragen kann, wenn er mit dem jetzigen nicht mehr zufrieden ist. Vielen Dank an alle beide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): Übertragbarkeit scheint hier nicht passend. Umkehrbarkeit/Reversibilität!
3 hrs

agree  FSI (X)
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search