devenir récurrent

German translation: regelmässig, wiederkehrend

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:devenir récurrent
German translation:regelmässig, wiederkehrend
Entered by: Mireille Gon (X)

08:41 Apr 14, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Dienstleistungsvertrag
French term or phrase: devenir récurrent
En cas de prévision d'augmentation ou de diminution des volumes, le client en informe le prestataire en lui fournissant le volume d'évolution prévu et le planning de mise en place de cette évolution.

Sur la base des informations ainsi communiquées par le client et dès lors que le dépassement devient récurrent, le prestataire répondra sous 15 jours calendaires à la demande du client en fournissant le délai et le planning de mise en ouvre de la modification de l'organisation et de la tarification afférente.
Milva
regelmässig
Explanation:
regelmässig, immer wieder, häufig...

nur so ein paar Ideen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-14 08:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aus meiner Uni-Zeit hatten wir auch mal \"wiederkehrend\" gelernt. Auch ein schönes Wort...
Selected response from:

Mireille Gon (X)
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3regelmässig
Mireille Gon (X)
4s.u.
Christiane Weill


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
devenir récurrent
regelmässig


Explanation:
regelmässig, immer wieder, häufig...

nur so ein paar Ideen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-14 08:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aus meiner Uni-Zeit hatten wir auch mal \"wiederkehrend\" gelernt. Auch ein schönes Wort...

Mireille Gon (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
19 mins

agree  Alanna
3 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devenir récurrent
s.u.


Explanation:
Die 2. Bedeutung könnte aber auch **rückläufig** sein - so steh es u.a. in meinem "Weiss/Mattutat" .........

Christiane Weill
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search