référence

German translation: Produkt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:référence
German translation:Produkt
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

13:24 Apr 14, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: référence
gestionnaire de 350 références sur GPAO MOVEX puis BPCS

(Was kann "référence" in diesem Zusammenhang [Lebenslauf eines Produktionsleiters] heißen? Vielen Dank im Voraus!)
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
Produkt(e)
Explanation:
Er war für 350 Produkte zuständig (CAM)
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Produkt(e)
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3Teilenummern
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
référence
Produkt(e)


Explanation:
Er war für 350 Produkte zuständig (CAM)

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
3 hrs

agree  Alanna
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
référence
Teilenummern


Explanation:
(u.U. = Zeichnungsnummern der zu fertigenden Produkte)

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search