comportement de stockage

German translation: ihr Bevorratungsverhalten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:comportement de stockage
German translation:ihr Bevorratungsverhalten
Entered by: Ellen Kraus

12:59 Sep 23, 2011
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: comportement de stockage
Hallo,

weiß jemand, was in folgendem Abschnitt mit "comportement de stockage" gemeint ist?

"En 2010, l'économie française renoue avec la croissance : le produit intérieur brut progresse de 1,5 % en moyenne annuelle, après une chute de 2,7 % en 2009 sans précédent depuis la seconde guerre mondiale. Les flux d'échanges extérieurs rebondissent vivement. L'investissement des entreprises repart à la hausse et leur ***comportement de stockage*** apporte un fort soutien à l'activité. La consommation des ménages accélère. "

Danke!
xxLecraxx (X)
Germany
ihr Bevorratungsverhalten
Explanation:
books.google.at/books?isbn=3834909912...
Rainer Busch, Wolfgang Fuchs, Fritz Unger - 2008 - 1004 Seiten
Die logistikgerichteten Ziele umfassen den Distributionsgrad (numerisch, gewichtet), das Bevorratungsverhalten des Handels (Lagerbestände), Lieferzeit,
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ihr Bevorratungsverhalten
Ellen Kraus
3Aufstocken ihrer Lagerbestände
Andrea Wurth


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufstocken ihrer Lagerbestände


Explanation:
Ich denke darum geht es letztendlich...

siehe Link, 3. Abschnitt


    Reference: http://annualreport2010.gerresheimer.com/reports/gerresheime...
Andrea Wurth
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ihr Bevorratungsverhalten


Explanation:
books.google.at/books?isbn=3834909912...
Rainer Busch, Wolfgang Fuchs, Fritz Unger - 2008 - 1004 Seiten
Die logistikgerichteten Ziele umfassen den Distributionsgrad (numerisch, gewichtet), das Bevorratungsverhalten des Handels (Lagerbestände), Lieferzeit,

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter
15 hrs
  -> danke, Alfred !

agree  giselavigy: ja auf dem Weg war ich auch
17 hrs
  -> danke, Giselal !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search