transversal

German translation: geht quer durch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:transversal
German translation:geht quer durch
Entered by: Astrid Schwarz

06:29 Apr 13, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: transversal
Catégories: losque le fournisseur est transversal sur plusieurs catégories, ne renseigner qu´une seule fois le BQ quand celui-ci est identique pour toutes les catégories.
De meme, quand le Cnuf est transversal à plusieurs filiales, n´indiquer qu´une seuel fois le BQ.
Cnuf: préciser les Cnuf quand le fournisseur et transversal et/ou multi-cnuf
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
geht quer durch
Explanation:
geht quer durch
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bei/in mehreren...derselbe ist//auf mehrere...zutrifft
Cécile Kellermayr
3geht quer durch
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geht quer durch


Explanation:
geht quer durch

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bei/in mehreren...derselbe ist//auf mehrere...zutrifft


Explanation:
vielleicht so
wörtlich natürlich quer durchgehen, aber ob das verständlich ist...





Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search