dosette

German translation: Messlöffel, Dosierer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dosette
German translation:Messlöffel, Dosierer
Entered by: SusanMajaura

08:46 Dec 14, 2016
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Schwimmbad-Chemikalien
French term or phrase: dosette
Tous nos granulés sont dans des sacs plastiques et accompagnés d’une DOSETTE ou d’un VERRE DOSEUR
SusanMajaura
Germany
Messlöffel
Explanation:
granulés = das Granulat - cf. http://dict.leo.org/frde/index_de.html#/search=granulés&sear...

VERRE DOSEUR = Messbecher - cf. http://dict.leo.org/frde/index_de.html#/search=VERRE DOSEUR&...

Dosette = Messlöffel - cf. https://powerstar.de/shop/fr/Mesurette

Ein Messlöffel Acetolyt-Granulat enthält ca. 310 mg Kalzium (=7,5 mmol). - cf. https://www.diagnosia.com/at/medikamente/acetolyt-granulat/

Wir empfehlen die Einnahme von 1 Messbecher (2 g) direkt in den Mund geben und danach trinken - cf. http://www.drgiorgini.at/at-sericarbdo100-drg-sussekohle-gra...
Selected response from:

gofink
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Messlöffel
gofink
3Dosette, Dispenser
EdithK


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dosette, Dispenser


Explanation:
im medizinischen/chemischen Bereich spricht man auch im Deutschen von einer Dosette

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-12-14 09:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier spricht man über eine "Dispensette"

Ich neige jedoch eher zu Dispenser.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-12-14 09:08:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.brand.de/de/brand-produkte/liquid-handling-produk...


EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Messlöffel


Explanation:
granulés = das Granulat - cf. http://dict.leo.org/frde/index_de.html#/search=granulés&sear...

VERRE DOSEUR = Messbecher - cf. http://dict.leo.org/frde/index_de.html#/search=VERRE DOSEUR&...

Dosette = Messlöffel - cf. https://powerstar.de/shop/fr/Mesurette

Ein Messlöffel Acetolyt-Granulat enthält ca. 310 mg Kalzium (=7,5 mmol). - cf. https://www.diagnosia.com/at/medikamente/acetolyt-granulat/

Wir empfehlen die Einnahme von 1 Messbecher (2 g) direkt in den Mund geben und danach trinken - cf. http://www.drgiorgini.at/at-sericarbdo100-drg-sussekohle-gra...

gofink
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search