en production

German translation: im Produktivbetrieb / im operativen Betrieb

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en production
German translation:im Produktivbetrieb / im operativen Betrieb
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

08:29 Apr 23, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
French term or phrase: en production
Tout changement à un système d'information en production doit:
justifié et documenté
soumis et examiné
autorisé
planifié
testé et suivi.

IT-Outsourcing
Bianka
im Produktivbetrieb / im operativen Betrieb
Explanation:
Steckt eine Datenbank dahinter?
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Danke an alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5laufend
BeniMuller
3 +2im Produktivbetrieb / im operativen Betrieb
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
im Produktivbetrieb / im operativen Betrieb


Explanation:
Steckt eine Datenbank dahinter?

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke an alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Würde ich hier auch vermuten.
5 hrs
  -> ich vermute es nicht, Steffen :))

agree  Endre Both
2 days 1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laufend


Explanation:
"Jede Änderung an einem laufenden System muss:"

Statt "laufendes System" geht auch:
aktives System
angeschaltetes System
betriebenes System


BeniMuller
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search