en état futur d’achèvement

German translation: im Zustand zukünftiger Fertigstellung

10:04 Sep 16, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Eigenheimfinanzierung (Lux.)
French term or phrase: en état futur d’achèvement
Aus einer Werbebroschüre für Immobilienkredite:
===
"L’achat d’un immeuble sur plan
Lorsque vous achetez une maison ou un appartement ***en état futur d’achèvement**, il y a lieu d’examiner différents documents:
==
Dank im Voraus für jede (auch nur halbwegs) gelungene Formulierung!
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
German translation:im Zustand zukünftiger Fertigstellung
Explanation:
so heißt es wohl:
http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CCEQFjAD&...
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Schönes Wochenende & 1000 Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(Kauf) nach Maßgabe der Fertigstellung, nach Plan
Ina Schuessler
5(Zustand) wie künftig gebaut
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3 +2im Zustand zukünftiger Fertigstellung
giselavigy
4 +1vor Fertigstellung / Bauabschluss
Roland Nienerza
3der Kauf einer geplanten Immobilie
belitrix


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
im Zustand zukünftiger Fertigstellung


Explanation:
so heißt es wohl:
http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CCEQFjAD&...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Schönes Wochenende & 1000 Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  opolt: Oui, c'est correct. -- http://www.klima-vigier.com/fr/immobilienrecht-frankreich-/b...
4 mins
  -> danke

agree  Íñigo G. Moya: Jau! http://www.finanztip.de/i/frankreich/Immobilienkauf-in-Frank...
8 mins
  -> danke

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vor Fertigstellung / Bauabschluss


Explanation:

-

Roland Nienerza
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Bartilucci
2 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(Kauf) nach Maßgabe der Fertigstellung, nach Plan


Explanation:
... so nennt man das im Deutschen üblicherweise.

Ina Schuessler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
6 mins

agree  tr@doc&tech: So kenn ich's auch!
5 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
der Kauf einer geplanten Immobilie


Explanation:
evtl. auch: einer noch nicht fertiggestellten Immobilie

belitrix
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Zustand) wie künftig gebaut


Explanation:
mehrere Baustellen

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search