aire de béquillage

German translation: Abstützfläche

07:49 Sep 29, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: aire de béquillage
Kontext:

Chausées lourdes (compris aires de béquillage, rampes, places de parking PL)
Ursula Liebscher-Kohorst
Germany
German translation:Abstützfläche
Explanation:
Meiner Meinung nach geht es hier um die "Abstützfläche" - dort werden die Auflieger ohne Zugmaschine auf Stützen abgestellt
Selected response from:

Ina Schuessler
Germany
Grading comment
Super, danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Abstützfläche
Ina Schuessler
3Zweirad-Abstellplatz
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zweirad-Abstellplatz


Explanation:
Abstellplatz für Räder, Motorräder

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Abstützfläche


Explanation:
Meiner Meinung nach geht es hier um die "Abstützfläche" - dort werden die Auflieger ohne Zugmaschine auf Stützen abgestellt

Ina Schuessler
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Super, danke!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, ja ich habe auch irgendwie in Richtung "Stütze" gedacht, wusste aber nicht in welchem Zusammenhang da was gestützt wird....aber dein Vorschlag klingt logisch


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
4 hrs

agree  Rolf Kern: Siehe http://bau.specogna.ch/aktuelle_projekte/detail.asp?projID=1...
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search