cursive

German translation: Durchgang

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cursive
German translation:Durchgang
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

12:26 Nov 13, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / Schweiz
French term or phrase: cursive
Schweiz. Es geht um einen eventuellen Erweiterungsbau bei einer Eigentümergemeinschaft ("PPE"):
===
"Ces nouveaux propriétaires auront le droit d’utiliser toutes les infrastructures actuelles :
a) Techniques (Installations de chauffage et de ventilation, couloirs/***cursives***, etc.).
b) De loisirs (Hall d'entrée avec ses salons, piscine,
wellness, salles de jeux, etc.)."
===
Dank im Voraus!
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Durchgang
Explanation:
So von dict.cc vorgeschlagen.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Besten Dank, Rolf !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Korridor
Ilona Hessner
3Durchgang
Rolf Kern
3Rundgang
Renate Radziwill-Rall
Summary of reference entries provided
coursive
Rolf Kern

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rundgang


Explanation:
ein eben nicht gerader Gang, sondern mit Kurven, oder Rundgang, habe ich aus einem Bau

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coursive
Durchgang


Explanation:
So von dict.cc vorgeschlagen.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
Besten Dank, Rolf !

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Korridor


Explanation:
Da es sich um den Technikbereich handelt, würde ich von Korridor sprechen.

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: coursive

Reference information:
cursive ist ein Tippfehler:

coursive:
1. construction couloir de circulation situé à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur d'un immeuble et qui en dessert les appartements ou les pièces
(une coursive en plein air)

http://fr.encarta.msn.com/dictionary_2016044601/coursive.htm...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2010-11-13 17:15:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LE PETIT LAROUSSE:
"Galerie de circulation desservant plusieurs logements"

Wen das außen am Gebäude ist, nennt man das in der Schweiz "Laubengang".

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 368




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search