service entreprise générale

German translation: Abteilung Generalunternehmen

14:05 Sep 27, 2014
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Bericht
French term or phrase: service entreprise générale
Hallo,

es geht hier um ein Bauunternehmen (Schweiz), das große Bauprojekte durchführt. Die Abteilung, die Gegenstand des Berichts ist, heißt "service entreprise générale". Was genau ist das? "Bauherr" pass nicht, denn "maître de l'ouvrage" ist jemand anderer (der unternehmensexterne Auftraggeber), und die Begriffe "Projektleiter" (chef de projet) und "Bauleiter" (directeur de travaux) sind auch schon vergeben, das sind jeweils Mitarbeiter des Unternehmens.

Kontextbeispiele:

Etats généraux du service Entreprise générale

M. X, chef de projet a averti le chef de succursale de plusieurs disfonctionnements au sein du service Entreprise Générale.

Effectif du service Entreprise Générale durant cette période d’étude et de réalisation de ces 2 projets

Danke für Hinweise!
Doris Wolf
Germany
German translation:Abteilung Generalunternehmen
Explanation:
Service = Abteilung
Entreprise Générale = Generalunternehmen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2014-09-28 08:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unter "service" könnte auch "Dienstleistung" gemeint sein.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Abteilung Generalunternehmen
Rolf Kern
5Generalunternehmer
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Generalunternehmer


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Abteilung Generalunternehmen


Explanation:
Service = Abteilung
Entreprise Générale = Generalunternehmen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2014-09-28 08:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unter "service" könnte auch "Dienstleistung" gemeint sein.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dleu: oder auch "Generalunternehmung" siehe Link Seite 9 http://www.frutiger.com/de//images/content/news/personalzeit...
3 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search