réaliser un équipement indissociable de l’ouvrage

German translation: unabtrennbare Anlagen am Bauwerk errichten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réaliser un équipement indissociable de l’ouvrage
German translation:unabtrennbare Anlagen am Bauwerk errichten
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

17:53 Oct 19, 2014
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / Kaufvertrag
French term or phrase: réaliser un équipement indissociable de l’ouvrage
Aus einem Immobilienkaufvertrag:
===
[Der Verkäufer erklärt,] qu’aucun ***élément constitutif d’ouvrage*** ou ***équipement indissociable de l’ouvrage*** au sens de l’article 1792 du Code civil n’a été réalisé sur cet immeuble dans ce délai.
===
Unter "ce délai" ist eine Frist von 10 Jahren, die dem Kauf vorangeht, zu verstehen.
Besten Dank im Voraus !
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
unabtrennbare Anlagen am Bauwerk errichten
Explanation:
équipement = Ausbau, Ausrüstung, Ausstattung, Einrichtung, Investition, Anlage ...
indissociable = unabtrennbar
ouvrage = Arbeit, Werk, ... bauliche Anlage, Bauwerk, Kunstbauten. ..
réaliser = ausführen, durchführen, errichten ...
(Potonnier, Wörterbuch Wirtschaft, Recht, Handel)
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Besten Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unabtrennbare Anlagen am Bauwerk errichten
Johannes Gleim
4eine vom Bauwerk untrennbare Ausrüstung ausführen
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eine vom Bauwerk untrennbare Ausrüstung ausführen


Explanation:
Schornstein z. B.

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unabtrennbare Anlagen am Bauwerk errichten


Explanation:
équipement = Ausbau, Ausrüstung, Ausstattung, Einrichtung, Investition, Anlage ...
indissociable = unabtrennbar
ouvrage = Arbeit, Werk, ... bauliche Anlage, Bauwerk, Kunstbauten. ..
réaliser = ausführen, durchführen, errichten ...
(Potonnier, Wörterbuch Wirtschaft, Recht, Handel)


Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 496
Grading comment
Besten Dank !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search