règlement (hier)

German translation: Vorschriften

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:règlement (hier)
German translation:Vorschriften
Entered by: Doris Wolf

16:25 Jun 24, 2015
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Mission de contrôle technique
French term or phrase: règlement (hier)
Hallo,

ich konnte bisher nicht herausfinden, was mit "règlement" gemeint ist. Danke!

XX agit à titre de Bureau de Contrôle, elle ne joue le rôle ni d’architecte, ni d’entrepreneur, ni de constructeur, ni d’ingénieur-conseil, à quelque titre que ce soit ; elle ne saurait, de ce fait, en aucun cas, assumer les responsabilités afférentes à ces professions.
Ses interventions ne comportent :
Ni aucune participation à la direction, à la surveillance des travaux, à leur coordination, à la vérification des cotes, au métré des ouvrages ou à leur *règlement*, ou à l’implantation des bâtiments.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Vorschriften
Explanation:
.. die sie erfüllen müssen. Also z. B. Höhe, Nachbarschaft, usw.
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Vorschriften
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4Begleiuchung der Bauwerke
Rolf Kern


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vorschriften


Explanation:
.. die sie erfüllen müssen. Also z. B. Höhe, Nachbarschaft, usw.

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
règlement des ouvrages
Begleiuchung der Bauwerke


Explanation:
So in:
http://www.ffe-fbv.ch/content/upload/Publications/Flash Rapp...

Zu "Begleichung" = Bezahlung siehe:
http://synonyme.woxikon.de/synonyme/begleichung.php



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2015-06-24 18:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Begleiuchung -> Begleichung

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 368




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search