coefficient de révision

German translation: Änderungssatz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coefficient de révision
German translation:Änderungssatz
Entered by: Doris Wolf

16:40 Jun 24, 2015
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Mission de contrôle tech
French term or phrase: coefficient de révision
Hallo,

es geht hier um die Zahlungsmodalitäten in einem Vertrag über die technische Kontrolle einer Baustelle. Danke für Hinweise zu dem eingesternten Begriff!

Lorsque les honoraires sont fixés forfaitairement ou à la vacation, le montant des honoraires prévus à la convention est révisable en fonction de la variation de l'indice des prix. En conséquence, chaque acompte ou vacation est dans les limites fixées par la réglementation, calculé avec un *coefficient de révision* égal au rapport du dernier index Io paru à la date de signature de la convention et de l'index I paru à la date d'établissement de la note d'honoraires.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Änderungssatz
Explanation:
Da es sich um Honorare handelt = Änderungssatz (siehe VOB)
Selected response from:

Ina Schuessler
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Preisgleitklausel
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4Änderungssatz
Ina Schuessler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Preisgleitklausel


Explanation:
der Preis wird je nach der Indexentwicklung angepasst, z. B. Baukostenindex

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2015-06-24 17:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Preisgleitformel

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Änderungssatz


Explanation:
Da es sich um Honorare handelt = Änderungssatz (siehe VOB)

Ina Schuessler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search