équipements moteurs

German translation: Antriebsaggregate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:équipements moteurs
German translation:Antriebsaggregate
Entered by: Susan Majaura

17:04 Oct 31, 2016
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Kräne
French term or phrase: équipements moteurs
tous les systèmes de commande soient en position neutre ou débrayée avant d'enclencher l'alimentation en énergie vers les équipements moteurs,
Susan Majaura
Germany
Antriebsaggregate
Explanation:
Besonders schneller Kran für den Umschlag verderblicher Güter. ... Hohe Zuverlässigkeit durch zwei unabhängige hydraulische Antriebsaggregate ...https://www.liebherr.com/de/aut/produkte/maritime-krane/schi...
Selected response from:

gofink
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Antriebsaggregate
gofink
4 +1Antriebe oder Antriebsausrüstungren
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Antriebe oder Antriebsausrüstungren


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard
37 mins
  -> merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Antriebsaggregate


Explanation:
Besonders schneller Kran für den Umschlag verderblicher Güter. ... Hohe Zuverlässigkeit durch zwei unabhängige hydraulische Antriebsaggregate ...https://www.liebherr.com/de/aut/produkte/maritime-krane/schi...

gofink
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix: Finde ich besser als Ausrüstungen. Es sind Antriebsaggregate, denk ich. Es ist nicht oft nicht nur ein System, das das System zum Laufen bringt, sondern mehrere Komponenten. Und Antriebsausrüstungen können da nur fundamental ausschlaggebend sein.
57 mins
  -> Danke, belitrix !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search