superposé

German translation: Schichten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:superposé
German translation:Schichten
Entered by: Silke Blumbach

15:07 Apr 18, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: superposé
Aus einer Speisekarte:
Superposé d’aubergines marinées, salade et fromage de chèvre aux piments Espelette
Silke Blumbach
Germany
Schichten
Explanation:
une idée... oder aufgeschichtete...
Selected response from:

antje.s
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in Schichten
Christiane Weill
3 +1Schichten
antje.s


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superposé
Schichten


Explanation:
une idée... oder aufgeschichtete...

antje.s
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asaphina: Marinierte (und) aufgeschichtete Auberginen
14 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superposé
in Schichten


Explanation:
Noch eine Idee: Marinierte Auberginen in Schichten

Christiane Weill
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search