écru

German translation: ungebleicht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:écru
German translation:ungebleicht
Entered by: Martina Keskintepe

17:30 May 3, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / cooking
French term or phrase: écru
14 étuis par carton écru de 2.8 Kg.

Hierbei wird Fisch in einem Beutel vakuumverpackt.
Martina Keskintepe
Malta
naturfarben / gebleicht
Explanation:
Bezieht sich auf die Verpackung, nicht auf den Fisch...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-04 08:01:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*un*gebleicht...
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Ungebleicht ist gut. Danke Geneviève und an alle anderen auch.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ungebleicht
Valentín Hernández Lima
4naturfarben / gebleicht
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naturfarben / gebleicht


Explanation:
Bezieht sich auf die Verpackung, nicht auf den Fisch...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-04 08:01:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*un*gebleicht...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Ungebleicht ist gut. Danke Geneviève und an alle anderen auch.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  katercarlo: Einverstanden. Aber écru gibts auch im Deutschen.
8 mins
  -> Für Kartons aber selten... nur für Stoffe....

neutral  xxx xxx: es sollte wohl "*un*gebleicht" heißen?
14 hrs
  -> Ja... natürlich

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ungebleicht


Explanation:
Das heißt, nicht gebleicht oder sogar ekrü.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
39 mins

agree  xxx xxx
14 hrs

neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Ekrü wird nur für Stoffe verwendet
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search