côte de porc au spiringue

German translation: Kotelett vom Schweinekamm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:côte de porc au spiringue
German translation:Kotelett vom Schweinekamm
Entered by: Monika Robert

12:28 Mar 30, 2020
French to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Zerlegung vom Schwein
French term or phrase: côte de porc au spiringue
Hallo,

das Schwein wird in Frankreich und Belgien anders zugeschnitten als in Deutschland. Zu 'spiringue' habe ich auch 'échine' gefunden. Könnte eine/r von Euch mir aus der Patsche helfen?
Vielen Dank
Monika Robert
France
Kotelett vom Schweinekamm
Explanation:
siehe Ref.
Selected response from:

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schweinelendenkotelett
Expertlang
3Kotelett vom Schweinekamm
Gudrun Wolfrath
Summary of reference entries provided
Kotelett vom Schweinekamm
Gudrun Wolfrath

  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kotelett vom Schweinekamm


Explanation:
siehe Ref.

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




Reference comments


39 mins
Reference: Kotelett vom Schweinekamm

Reference information:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schweinekamm

https://www.biendecheznous.be/viande/types-de-viandes-de-che...
échine: Schweinekamm

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search