cinétique d\'hydratation

German translation: Kinetik der Feuchtigkeitsversorgung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cinétique d\'hydratation
German translation:Kinetik der Feuchtigkeitsversorgung
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

10:32 May 28, 2017
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: cinétique d\'hydratation
Grâce à un extrait de lys de mer bio, XXX Primer hydrate la peau durant 24 heures*.

*Cinétique d’hydratation – 24 heures – 11 femmes.

Im Voraus vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!
svenfrade
Germany
Kinetik der Feuchtigkeitsversorgung
Explanation:
oder: der Durchfeuchtung
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kinetik der Feuchtigkeitsversorgung
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3Hydratationskinetik
Omar Elfriyakh


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kinetik der Feuchtigkeitsversorgung


Explanation:
oder: der Durchfeuchtung

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Danke!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hydratationskinetik


Explanation:
http://www.ibmb.tu-braunschweig.de/bibliothek/schriftenreihe...

Omar Elfriyakh
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search