break de serenité

German translation: Ruhepause

10:14 Jul 16, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: break de serenité
UN BREAK DE SERENITE DANS LA ROUTINE BEAUTE
Ce baume à la texture fondante réconforte les peaux intolérantes et offre un break aux peaux surmenées
Barbara Kremer
German translation:Ruhepause
Explanation:
Nur als Anregung ...
Gönnen Sie Ihrer gestressten Haut eine wohltuende Ruhepause

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-16 15:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder:
Wellness für die gestresste Haut
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3willkommene Abwechslung
Andrea Halbritter
3Auszeit
Kirsten Lukas
3Ruhepause
Andrea Hauer
3Momente der Entspannung
Uli Cisar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Momente der Entspannung


Explanation:
vielleicht auch

(wohltuende) Momente der Entspannung/Gelassenheit

Uli Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ruhepause


Explanation:
Nur als Anregung ...
Gönnen Sie Ihrer gestressten Haut eine wohltuende Ruhepause

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-16 15:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder:
Wellness für die gestresste Haut

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Auszeit


Explanation:
... wäre auch noch eine Alternative. Wobei ich die bereits genannten Vorschläge auch gut finde.

eine Auszeit für stark beanspruchte/strapazierte/gestresste Haut

Kirsten Lukas
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
willkommene Abwechslung


Explanation:
Vielleicht auch eine Möglichkeit als Gegensatz zu "routine"...

Andrea Halbritter
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search