audit découverte

German translation: Ist-Analyse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:audit découverte
German translation:Ist-Analyse
Entered by: Martina Amstutz

15:53 Aug 16, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Audit
French term or phrase: audit découverte
Kontext: Bericht zum internen Audit. Darin steht Folgendes:

L’audit porte sur le processus « X». Les autres activités de l'institut ne font pas l’objet de l’audit.
L’institut est engagé dans une démarche EFQM depuis peu ; donc selon des processus. Il « profite » de son héritage ISO qui était basé sur des procédures.
L’audit ne peut donc pas encore être un réel audit de processus complet. Il s’agit de fait d’un audit entre processus et découverte.

Kommentar des Auftraggebers:
Il existe plusieurs type d’audit, chacun ayant ses propres caractéristiques- L’audit mené ici regroupe des caractéristiques d’un audit „découverte“ et d’un audit „processus".

Trotz dieser Erklärung bin ich bei meinen Recherchen noch nicht auf die richtige Spur gekommen. Kann mir jemand sagen, wie man diesen Audittypen auf Deutsch nennt?
Martina Amstutz
Ist-Analyse
Explanation:
Ein Begriff, der in diesem Zusammenhang oft verwendet wird und der Definition entspricht (Engl.: Discovery Audit)

A Discovery Audit will assist you in creating a coherent map for your organization, beginning with the information you have and working forward into the knowledge you need to formulate appropriate action plans. The Discovery Audit will identify barriers and enablers to your organization's performance. These are the cultural, operational, leadership, systemic, process and other organizational issues that can support or hinder achieving your business objectives. These issues are discovered through questioning, review and observation from a variety of perspectives. They are the issues that, if addressed or leveraged, can greatly improve the effectiveness and sustainability of your training and other improvement efforts.

http://www.eaglesflight.com/services.php?sp=8&ssp=26


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2010-08-17 08:35:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier also eine Kombination aus Ist-Analyse und Prozessaudit
Selected response from:

Gabriele Beckmann
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Prozessaudit, Entdeckungsaudit
Hannelore Grass
3Ist-Analyse
Gabriele Beckmann


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prozessaudit, Entdeckungsaudit


Explanation:
audit entre processus et découverte! Das ist etwas anderes!

Hannelore Grass
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ist-Analyse


Explanation:
Ein Begriff, der in diesem Zusammenhang oft verwendet wird und der Definition entspricht (Engl.: Discovery Audit)

A Discovery Audit will assist you in creating a coherent map for your organization, beginning with the information you have and working forward into the knowledge you need to formulate appropriate action plans. The Discovery Audit will identify barriers and enablers to your organization's performance. These are the cultural, operational, leadership, systemic, process and other organizational issues that can support or hinder achieving your business objectives. These issues are discovered through questioning, review and observation from a variety of perspectives. They are the issues that, if addressed or leveraged, can greatly improve the effectiveness and sustainability of your training and other improvement efforts.

http://www.eaglesflight.com/services.php?sp=8&ssp=26


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2010-08-17 08:35:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier also eine Kombination aus Ist-Analyse und Prozessaudit

Gabriele Beckmann
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search