besoin en fonds de roulement d’exploitation en jours de chiffre d’affa

German translation: betriebsnotwendiges Umlaufvermögen in Tagesumsätzen

11:02 May 10, 2013
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
French term or phrase: besoin en fonds de roulement d’exploitation en jours de chiffre d’affa
Liebe Kolleginnen,

dieser BFR en jour/CA dürfte eine gängige wirtschaftliche Kennzahl in F sein. Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen scheint hingegen nicht sehr geläufig.

DiV am Fenster-/Brückentag

Noe


Le besoin en fonds de roulement d’exploitation ressort à ** jours de chiffre d’affaires (5 jours d’amélioration par rapport à *** , soit un gain de ** M€), ce qui constitue un plus bas historique pour le groupe.
Noe Tessmann
German translation:betriebsnotwendiges Umlaufvermögen in Tagesumsätzen
Explanation:
Damit bist du auf der sichereren Seite.
Im 1. Wiki-Link findet sich auch der Begriff "betriebsnotwendiges Umlaufvermögen"
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Days of Working Capital (DWC)
Christelle Weckenmann
4betriebsnotwendiges Umlaufvermögen in Tagesumsätzen
Artur Heinrich
3Working Capital Bedarf (gemessen) in Tagesumsätzen
Rita Utt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Working Capital Bedarf (gemessen) in Tagesumsätzen


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Rita Utt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betriebsnotwendiges Umlaufvermögen in Tagesumsätzen


Explanation:
Damit bist du auf der sichereren Seite.
Im 1. Wiki-Link findet sich auch der Begriff "betriebsnotwendiges Umlaufvermögen"


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Betriebsnotwendiges_Verm%C3%B6g...
    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fonds_de_roulement
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke Artur, ist der Betriebskapital- oder Betriebsmittelbedarf (working capital requirements) denn was anderes?


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Days of Working Capital (DWC)


Explanation:
Siehe Link, insbesondere den letzten Absatz auf Seite 2 und die Tabelle samt Erläuterungen auf Seite 3.

http://www.vend-consulting.de/upload/pdf/PM_46_2010_03_Worki...

Christelle Weckenmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search