CET

German translation: Arbeitszeitkonto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CET
German translation:Arbeitszeitkonto
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

17:33 Apr 24, 2015
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Website Fondsgesellschaft
French term or phrase: CET
Transformez du temps en argent et défiscalisez une partie de vos jours de congés droits issus de votre ***CET*** (ou en l’absence de CET, vos jours de congés non pris).

Hat jemand eine Ahnung, wofür diese Abkürzung steht? Merci
Andrea Hauer
Germany
Arbeitszeitkonto
Explanation:
CET = compte épargne temps

Habe jetzt leider keine Zeit, um einen besseren Link anzugeben...

Selected response from:

Marion Hallouet
France
Grading comment
Besten Dank, Marion!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zeitsparkonto
wolfheart
4Arbeitszeitkonto
Marion Hallouet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arbeitszeitkonto


Explanation:
CET = compte épargne temps

Habe jetzt leider keine Zeit, um einen besseren Link anzugeben...




    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Compte_%C3%A9pargne-temps
Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Besten Dank, Marion!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zeitsparkonto


Explanation:
https://www.google.de/webhp?hl=de#hl=de&q=Zeitsparkonto

wolfheart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search