mémoire pédagogique en histoire

German translation: Staatsexamensarbeit in Geschichte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mémoire pédagogique en histoire
German translation:Staatsexamensarbeit in Geschichte
Entered by: SonjaR

21:55 Dec 23, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: mémoire pédagogique en histoire
Und noch ein Buchtutel, danach in Klammern das "mémoire pédagogique en histoire" - ich weiss einfach nicht, wie ich das übersetzen soll und wo da der Unterschied ist :-)
SonjaR
Staatsexamensarbeit in Geschichte???
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Ich bin mir auch nicht 100% sicher, ob es das ist, habe es aber mal so übernommen... Danke und frohe Weihanachten!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Staatsexamensarbeit in Geschichte???
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Diplomarbeit in Geschichte
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Diplomarbeit in Geschichte


Explanation:
Option Lehramt

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mémoire pédagogique en histoire
Staatsexamensarbeit in Geschichte???


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Ich bin mir auch nicht 100% sicher, ob es das ist, habe es aber mal so übernommen... Danke und frohe Weihanachten!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search