chercheur-consultant

German translation: Universitätsprofessor mit Forschungs- und Beratungstätigkeit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chercheur-consultant
German translation:Universitätsprofessor mit Forschungs- und Beratungstätigkeit
Entered by: Gabi François

10:34 Dec 11, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: chercheur-consultant
Als Berufsbezeichnung steht im zu übersetzenden Lebenslauf: "professeur universitaire, chercheur-consultant"
William Ploeg (X)
Universitätsprofessor...
Explanation:
...mit Forschungs- und Beratungstätigkeit
Selected response from:

Gabi François
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Universitätsprofessor...
Gabi François
4Forschungsbereich, Betreuungsaufgaben
christiank
4consultant>>beratend ; also ich schlager vor Forscher mit Beratungsfunktion
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3Forscher und Berater
Béatrice De March


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultant>>beratend ; also ich schlager vor Forscher mit Beratungsfunktion


Explanation:
oder mit beratender Funktion

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forschungsbereich, Betreuungsaufgaben


Explanation:
also: Universitätsprofessor (Forschungsbereich, Betreuungsaufgaben)

christiank
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Forscher und Berater


Explanation:
warum nicht?

Béatrice De March
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Universitätsprofessor...


Explanation:
...mit Forschungs- und Beratungstätigkeit

Gabi François
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search